Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    561 Horatio Ave Maitland, FL 32751-4520
    Property profile & analytics

    561 Horatio Ave Maitland, FL 32751-4520

• Investment properties
    • 1,448 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 30, 2020
    $565,000
    Property ID
    US18-1176913
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Millennium Fire & Security, Inc. / Building Supply / Security Service

    Property Details for 561 Horatio Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    1,448 SF
    Zone code
    DM
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    25-21-29-6516-05-042
    APU
    252129651605042

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $826,000
      Market price range: $263k - $827k
      AI Estimate
      $460,000
      Market price range: $238k - $460k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $500,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $485,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3609
    Latitude
    28.628
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,703
    $327,669
    $463,635
    $791,304
    -
    $327,669
    $463,635
    $791,304