Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    561 Corbett Rd Groveport, OH 43125-9599
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    561 Corbett Rd Groveport, OH 43125-9599

• Warehouses
    • 5,352 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-1965605
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • R & S Automotive / Auto Repair Shop
    • Tiller Roofing / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 561 Corbett Rd

    Year built
    1911
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    5,352 SF
    Zone code
    561
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    180-000421
    APU
    180000421

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.8824
    Latitude
    39.8568
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,496
    $23,800
    $56,630
    $80,430
    -
    $68,000
    $161,800
    $229,800