Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5605 Hilltop Rd Jamestown, NC 27282-9396
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5605 Hilltop Rd Jamestown, NC 27282-9396

• Office Spaces
    • 4,203 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0961649
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 5605 Hilltop Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    4,203 SF
    Zone code
    AG
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    155090
    APU
    155090

    Description

    This exceptional 4,104 square foot traditional office building is available for lease at 5605 Hilltop Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282. Situated on a 1.18-acre lot, this single-tenant property offers significant space and privacy. The building boasts 16 parking spaces, providing convenient access for employees and clients. The interior is entirely vacant, allowing for complete customization to suit your business needs. The property is zoned CU-LB, offering flexibility for various commercial uses. Located in Guilford County, this Jamestown address provides easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a convenient and functional workspace. The building's substantial size and ample parking make it a highly attractive option for companies requiring significant space and convenient parking for staff and visitors. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, spacious office building in a desirable area. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick and efficient transition for your business. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $710,000
      6.5%
      $655,000
      7%
      $610,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,005,000
      Market price range: $354k - $1.02M
      AI Estimate
      $813,000
      Market price range: $254k - $824k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $635,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $820,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9194
    Latitude
    36.0388
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,941
    $257,000
    $594,100
    $851,100
    -
    $257,000
    $594,100
    $851,100