Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5601 Federal Hwy Boca Raton, FL 33487-4012
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5601 Federal Hwy Boca Raton, FL 33487-4012

• Strip malls
    • 10,000 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 28, 2022
    $3,500,000
    Property ID
    US18-3127470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,235,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.1%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Seek Pilates / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Reap & Co Barbershop / Barber Shop
    • Psychic Twin Flame Expert Kelly White / Spiritual Center
    • Classic Hardwood Floors, LLC / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Mr. John De Mutiis / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 5601 Federal Hwy

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    R-B-1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    06-43-47-05-02-002-0100
    APU
    6434705020020100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,180,000
      ML approach
      $3,320,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,210,000
      6.5%
      $2,960,000
      7%
      $2,750,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,956,000
      Market price range: $2.20M - $6.77M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,950,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,940,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,985,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,940,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,420,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0766
    Latitude
    26.3996
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $58,209
    $1,275,744
    $1,636,224
    $2,911,968
    -
    $1,275,744
    $1,636,224
    $2,911,968