Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5600 Miami Blvd Morrisville, NC 27560-8389
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5600 Miami Blvd Morrisville, NC 27560-8389

• Retail space
    • 19,987 SF
    • 1.83 lot acres
    RTP Corner Parcel For Lease For Lease
    $1,265,000

    RTP Corner Parcel For Lease

    1.85-acre corner parcel in the heart of RTP available for lease.

    5600 South Miami Boulevard, Morrisville, NC 27560
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1467188
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 5600 Miami Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property size
    19,987 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    157954
    APU
    157954

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,211,000
      Market price range: $1.21M - $4.75M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8516
    Latitude
    35.8764
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,846
    $885,625
    $1,325,711
    $2,211,336
    -
    $885,625
    $1,325,711
    $2,211,336

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.8k
    • Visitors by month
      5.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      16 min
    View Listing