Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    560 Mcdonough St Montgomery, AL 36104-4604
    Property profile & analytics

    560 Mcdonough St Montgomery, AL 36104-4604

• Office buildings
    • 7,913 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2025
    Property ID
    US03-2943492
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Capouano Beckman Russell LLC / Law Firm
    • The Law Office of Richard Keith, Attorneys at Law / Law Firm
    • Carly B. Wilkins / Law Firm
    • Nixon Jr Kenneth H / Law Firm
    • Physical Fitness Commission / State Government Office

    Property Details for 560 Mcdonough St

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    7,913 SF
    Zone code
    T4-R
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-04-18-2-007-014.000
    APU
    1004182007014000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.305
    Latitude
    32.3705
    CBSA code
    33860
    CBSA name
    MONTGOMERY, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,456
    $16,660
    $89,780
    $106,440
    -
    $83,300
    $448,900
    $532,200