Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    560 Herndon Pkwy Herndon, VA 20170
    Property profile & analytics

    560 Herndon Pkwy Herndon, VA 20170

• Office buildings
    • 52,528 SF
    • 3.42 lot acres
    Herndon Parkway Office Space For Lease
    $20 SF/Yr
    29,536 SF

    Herndon Parkway Office Space

    Efficient office space near Dulles Access Road.

    560 Herndon Pkwy, Herndon, VA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0184715
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ark Financial Management / Financial Advisor
    • Powersim Solutions Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • We Junk It –Junk Removal Service / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal
    • PS Business Parks / Real Estate Agency
    • US Aligner / Dental Office

    Property Details for 560 Herndon Pkwy

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.42 lot acres
    Property size
    52,528 SF
    Zone code
    O&L I(OFFICE &LIGHT INDUS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    016-4-10-0001-A6
    APU
    0164100001A6

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3827
    Latitude
    38.9557
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $51,024
    $1,260,670
    $1,734,550
    $2,995,220
    -
    $1,260,670
    $1,734,550
    $2,995,220
    View Listing