Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    559 Raleigh St Angier, NC 27501-9158
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    559 Raleigh St Angier, NC 27501-9158

• Strip malls
    • 26,410 SF
    • 3.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 14, 2024
    $3,200,000
    Property ID
    US53-1546060
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,200,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MC Nails / Nail Salon
    • Compare Foods of Angier / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket
    • RS&H, Inc. / Architect / Engineering Consultant
    • Ivy League Bulldogges / Pet Grooming Service
    • 8 Studio Cutz / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 559 Raleigh St

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    3.35 lot acres
    Property size
    26,410 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4067415010001
    APU
    4067415010001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,315,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7415
    Latitude
    35.5153
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,475
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,878,058
    -
    $395,630
    $1,482,428
    $1,878,058