Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    556 2100th S Salt Lake City, UT 84106-1423
    Property profile & analytics

    556 2100th S Salt Lake City, UT 84106-1423

• Parking lots & garages
    • 80,345 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0369832
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • James L Harris Law Office / Law Firm
    • Izzy Apartments / Apartment Complex
    • Deadpan Sandwich Sugar House / Restaurant

    Property Details for 556 2100th S

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    80,345 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    16-19-227-005
    APU
    1619227005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      PARKING LOT
      $985,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.875
    Latitude
    40.7252
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,750
    $973,090
    $2,821,490
    $3,794,580
    -
    $973,090
    $2,821,490
    $3,794,580

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.9k
    • Visitors by month
      2.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      18 min