Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5555 Zuni SE Rd Albuquerque, NM 87108-2942
    Property profile & analytics

    5555 Zuni SE Rd Albuquerque, NM 87108-2942

• Strip malls
    • 12,215 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US61-0333100
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Filiberto's Mexican Food / Restaurant
    • Cassandra Otero, NP / Physician
    • Vaughn Storage Systems / Storage Facility
    • Senly Beauty Center / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Stephen Sproul, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 5555 Zuni SE Rd

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    12,215 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-018-057-017-061-3-01-06
    APU
    101805701706130106

    Description

    Zuni Plaza, a 160,000 square foot medical office building situated on 13.51 acres in Albuquerque's Southeast Heights submarket of Bernalillo County, presents a significant investment opportunity. Currently, 81,358 square feet of space is available, divisible into units as small as 1,181 square feet and up to a contiguous 63,740 square feet. The property, built in 1980 and zoned MX-M/MX-H, benefits from a prime location at a major intersection boasting 37,000 vehicles per day, ensuring high visibility. Existing tenants include established businesses such as AutoZone MegaHub, ABQ Crazy Liquidations, Wells Fargo, Little Caesar's, Wingstop, and MetroPCS, creating a strong tenant mix. The property features on-site security patrols for 16 hours daily, providing enhanced safety and security. Recent capital improvements include upgrades to the parking lot and lighting. Opportunities exist for anchor tenants, junior anchor tenants, inline shops, restaurants, and pad sites. This power center is conveniently located just three minutes from the Nob Hill submarket, offering excellent access and proximity to a thriving community. The property's size and location make it an ideal choice for medical practices seeking a prominent and well-established location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.586
    Latitude
    35.0745
    CBSA code
    10740
    CBSA name
    ALBUQUERQUE, NM METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,047
    $37,819
    $109,062
    $146,881
    -
    $113,469
    $327,218
    $440,687