Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5550 Sterrett Pl, Unit 109 Columbia, MD 21044-2611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5550 Sterrett Pl, Unit 109 Columbia, MD 21044-2611

• Commercial real estate
    • 20,798 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0733904
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,030,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Focused Solutions LLC / Mental Health Service / Psychotherapist
    • Chevron & Rockers / Accounting Firm
    • Indisoft LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Microtek Systems Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • OTM Labs Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 5550 Sterrett Pl

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    20,798 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    15-138548
    APU
    15138548

    Description

    This three-story, 41,388 square foot Class B medical office building, constructed in 1980 and renovated in 2007, offers a unique opportunity in Columbia, MD. Located at 5550 Sterrett Pl, 21044, this mixed-use property boasts an attractive brick and glass exterior and features 1,075 square feet of immediately available space, in addition to other occupied suites. The building provides 200 parking spaces, a significant advantage in this high-demand area. First-floor units are ideal for retail or medical uses, while the second and third floors offer full-service leases at $23.50 per square foot, inclusive of utilities, weekday cleaning, operating expenses, taxes, and maintenance. The 10-foot ceilings provide ample space and light. Enjoy a prime location in the Columbia Town Center, conveniently situated off Little Patuxent Parkway, across from The Mall in Columbia, and adjacent to the new Lakefront Wellness District. Excellent access to major roadways, including Routes 29, 100, 70, I-695, and I-95, ensures easy commuting for both staff and clients. This is a rare opportunity to secure space in a thriving, well-maintained building within a highly desirable location. One available space is 718 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8572
    Latitude
    39.2199
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,238
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $301,933
    -
    $126,500
    $189,800
    $316,300