Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5550 84 Ave Doral, FL 33166
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5550 84 Ave Doral, FL 33166

• Manufacturing properties
    • 16,187 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5574315
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 5550 84 Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    16,187 SF
    Zone code
    7600:INTENSIVE USE
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    35-3022-000-0820
    APU
    3530220000820

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant warehouse property, located at 5550 NW 84th Ave #5580, offers 16,200 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The property is zoned 7600 and features a single building suite with a convenient layout. The space is strategically positioned just one block from Downtown Doral, providing unparalleled access to major transportation routes and a thriving business community. The warehouse boasts a generous 1600 square feet of warehouse space, complemented by 800 square feet of office area, including four private offices. This combination of functional warehouse space and dedicated office areas makes it an attractive option for businesses requiring both storage and administrative functions. The property's APN is 35-30-22-000-0820. This well-situated industrial property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a high-quality, conveniently located warehouse space in the heart of Doral. The single-tenant occupancy ensures ease of management and control. Its proximity to Downtown Doral offers significant advantages in terms of accessibility, visibility, and proximity to a wide range of amenities and services. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and represents a compelling investment opportunity. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,625,000
      6.5%
      $3,345,000
      7%
      $3,105,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,242,000
      Market price range: $2.56M - $4.93M
      AI Estimate
      $2,266,000
      Market price range: $604k - $3.45M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,715,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,600,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.334
    Latitude
    25.8239
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,979
    $1,138,960
    $2,216,040
    $3,355,000
    -
    $1,138,960
    $2,216,040
    $3,355,000