Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    555 Washington Ave Miami Beach, FL 33139
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    555 Washington Ave Miami Beach, FL 33139

• Office buildings
    • 141,807 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Landmark South Beach Location For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Landmark South Beach Location

    Prime location near MacArthur Causeway, Ocean Drive, restaurants, and boutiques.

    555 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3368610
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $60,065,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 555 Washington Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    141,807 SF
    Zone code
    6503:COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-4203-002-0110
    APU
    242030020110

    Description

    This Class A, four-story office building, totaling 67,188 square feet, is situated on 0.83 acres in Miami Beach's vibrant South of Fifth neighborhood. Built in 2001 and renovated in 2015, the property boasts striking Arquitectonica architecture, a highly visible location at Washington Avenue and 5th Street, and a dramatic 80-foot open atrium lobby. The building offers multiple tenancy options ranging from 882 to 7,133 square feet, catering to various business needs. With 260 parking spaces and elevators, convenience is ensured. Its prime location offers unparalleled access to the MacArthur Causeway, Ocean Drive, the Atlantic Ocean, and a wealth of nearby amenities including CVS, Wells Fargo, Zara, Joe's Stone Crab, Prime 112, Chase, Verizon, and Equinox. The property is zoned cps-2 and its Miami-Dade County location, within the South Beach submarket, provides exceptional visibility and accessibility. The building's contemporary design complements the historical Art Deco District, making it a truly unique and desirable office space. The property identification number (APN) is 02-4203-002-0110.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $48,600,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $72,320,000
      6.5%
      $66,760,000
      7%
      $61,990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $80,466,000
      Market price range: $24.1M - $343M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1337
    Latitude
    25.7751
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $722,064
    $19,955,500
    $23,244,500
    $43,200,000
    -
    $19,955,500
    $23,244,500
    $43,200,000
    View Listing