Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5530 S 79Th Pl E Tulsa, OK 74145
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5530 S 79Th Pl E Tulsa, OK 74145

• Office buildings
    • 5,621 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Flexible Office Suites in Tulsa For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    5,621 SF

    Flexible Office Suites in Tulsa

    Office suites for lease in east Tulsa location.

    5530 S 79th E Pl, Tulsa, OK 74145
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-0401891
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rusk Bill CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Herndon Engineering Inc / Engineer / Home Inspector
    • Insurance Strategies, Inc. / Insurance Agency
    • Chad A. Greer / Law Firm
    • Michael Lloyd Bail Bonds / Law Firm

    Property Details for 5530 S 79Th Pl E

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    5,621 SF
    Zone code
    OL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    27070-93-35-25640
    APU
    27070933525640

    Description

    This single-story, 5,621 square foot office building, located in Tulsa County's South submarket, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible space. Built in 1978, the Class C property offers twelve suites, with a minimum divisible space of 269 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 832 square feet, catering to a variety of tenant needs. The building sits on a 0.44-acre lot and features ample parking with 25 spaces available. Its convenient location just west of S. Memorial Drive and north of E. 61st Street provides excellent visibility and accessibility. S. Memorial Drive boasts a high traffic count of 26,309 vehicles per day (INCOG 2022 data), ensuring significant exposure for your business. The property is zoned OL (Commercial Light), offering versatility for various commercial uses. The building's address is easily accessible via its cross street, S. Memorial Drive. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a well-located, adaptable office space in a thriving Tulsa neighborhood. The property features both creative and traditional office space options. The APN is 27070-93-35-25640. Two spaces are currently available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8872
    Latitude
    36.0842
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,203
    $7,260
    $24,046
    $31,306
    -
    $66,000
    $218,600
    $284,600
    View Listing