Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5524 Ave A A Bokeelia, FL 33922-3206
    Property profile & analytics

    5524 Ave A A Bokeelia, FL 33922-3206

• Office buildings
    • 1,795 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 24, 2023
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US18-3666311
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 5524 Ave A A

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    1,795 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    28-44-22-02-0000B.0150
    APU
    284422020000B0150

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $650,000
      ML approach
      $615,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $550,000
      6.5%
      $505,000
      7%
      $470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $696,000
      Market price range: $277k - $805k
      AI Estimate
      $466,000
      Market price range: $170k - $529k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $520,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $615,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $565,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $515,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.118
    Latitude
    26.6146
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,441
    $48,333
    $416,430
    $464,763
    -
    $48,333
    $416,430
    $464,763