Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5519 State Rte 5th 5 Herkimer, NY 13350-3509
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5519 State Rte 5th 5 Herkimer, NY 13350-3509

• Investment properties
    • 8,646 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2856666
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 5519 State Rte 5th 5

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    8,646 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    213089 113.20-2-26
    APU
    21308911320226

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $781,000
      Market price range: $208k - $1.26M
      AI Estimate
      $749,000
      Market price range: $387k - $953k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9548
    Latitude
    43.0285
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $9,260
    $14,800
    $217,000
    $231,800
    -
    $21,765
    $319,117
    $340,882