Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5514 Crisfield Hwy Marion Station, MD 21838-2742
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5514 Crisfield Hwy Marion Station, MD 21838-2742

• Outlet malls
    • 9,350 SF
    • 4.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2021
    $1,701,250
    Property ID
    US40-0879525
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,770,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Dollar General / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 5514 Crisfield Hwy

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    4.83 lot acres
    Property size
    9,350 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    08-144591
    APU
    8144591

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,825,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,844,000
      Market price range: $501k - $1.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,295,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,820,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,395,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.7814
    Latitude
    38.0338
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,086
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,176,800
    -
    $71,300
    $1,619,900
    $1,691,200