Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5513 Sligh Ave Tampa, FL 33634-4431
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5513 Sligh Ave Tampa, FL 33634-4431

• Showrooms
    • 37,565 SF
    • 4.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2849046
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,360,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kinetic Research Inc / Production Facility / Factory
    • Carbon Research Inc / Research Engineer
    • Maxx Air Vent / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service

    Property Details for 5513 Sligh Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.77 lot acres
    Property size
    37,565 SF
    Zone code
    SPI-AP-5
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    U302818ZZZ000001012100
    APU
    U302818ZZZ000001012100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,155,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,340,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,235,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,465,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5373
    Latitude
    28.0119
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $69,481
    $1,224,739
    $2,829,961
    $4,054,700
    -
    $1,224,739
    $2,829,961
    $4,054,700