Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5500 Sunrise Hwy Massapequa, NY 11758
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5500 Sunrise Hwy Massapequa, NY 11758

• Strip malls
    • 10,656 SF
    • 1.74 lot acres
    Retail Space on Sunrise Highway For Lease
    $5,365,000
    14,000 SF

    Retail Space on Sunrise Highway

    Retail space available in Massapequa shopping center.

    5500 Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1185268
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Discount LIquor / Specialty Food Shop / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Roy’s Shoe Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • McDonald's / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering
    • DRD SLC Management / Consultant
    • Volpe Psychological Services, P.C. / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5500 Sunrise Hwy

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.74 lot acres
    Property size
    10,656 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    53-00E-00-0429
    APU
    5300E000429

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4346
    Latitude
    40.6774
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $173,641
    $17,798
    $4,274
    $22,072
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,207,200
    View Listing