Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    550 Lakewood Dr Harrisburg, PA 17112
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    550 Lakewood Dr Harrisburg, PA 17112

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 7,942 SF
    • 319.20 lot acres
    431-Acre Development Opportunity For Sale
    $5,000,000
    17,022 SF

    431-Acre Development Opportunity

    Former golf course with development potential and existing structures.

    550 Lakewood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2280517
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golf courses & driving ranges

    Property Details for 550 Lakewood Dr

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    319.20 lot acres
    Property size
    7,942 SF
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    43-040-018
    APU
    43040018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RECREATIONAL/ENTERTAINMENT (GENERAL)
      $710,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $970,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $840,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $820,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $790,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $745,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $705,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $705,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8424
    Latitude
    40.3653
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,394
    $2,395,600
    $293,500
    $2,689,100
    -
    $2,395,600
    $293,500
    $2,689,100
    View Listing