Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    550 Bay Dr Largo, FL 33770-3720
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    550 Bay Dr Largo, FL 33770-3720

• Office buildings
    • 2,465 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Free Standing Office Building For Sale
    $890,000
    3,213 SF

    Free Standing Office Building

    3,212 SF office building on a .46 acre lot.

    550 E BAY DRIVE, Largo, FL 33770
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4278633
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • National General / Discount Store

    Property Details for 550 Bay Dr

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    2,465 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    34-29-15-76536-001-0200
    APU
    342915765360010200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7816
    Latitude
    27.9169
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,164
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $328,185
    -
    $197,818
    $130,367
    $328,185
    View Listing