Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    55 Hollis St Nashua, NH 03060-3226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    55 Hollis St Nashua, NH 03060-3226

• Gas stations
    • 1,134 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 27, 2022
    $143,533
    Property ID
    US58-0142668
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gas stations

    Property Details for 55 Hollis St

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    1,134 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    NASH M:83 L:00113
    APU
    NASHM83L00113

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established Kenoco-branded gas station and a two-bay automotive repair shop situated in the heart of Central Nashua, New Hampshire. Operating successfully since 1958, this property boasts a substantial fuel capacity of 18,000 gallons distributed across three tanks, currently dispensing approximately 35,000 gallons monthly. The business operates as a full-service station with current limited hours, presenting a clear path for expansion and increased revenue. The property includes convenient office space and two bathrooms, adding to its functionality. The two automotive repair bays are fully equipped and operational, with the option to purchase existing furniture, fixtures, and equipment. The General Business zoning designation offers considerable flexibility for future development and diversification of services. This allows for a wide range of potential uses beyond the existing operation, including the addition of self-service fuel pumps and extended operating hours. The property's prime location and established customer base provide a strong foundation for continued success and significant growth potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey business with a long history of profitability and substantial upside. The asking price is $925,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4693
    Latitude
    42.7566
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,687
    $99,400
    $267,400
    $366,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00