Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    549 Troy Schenectady Rd Latham, NY 12110
    Property profile & analytics

    549 Troy Schenectady Rd Latham, NY 12110

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,835 SF
    • 2.52 lot acres
    Retail Space in Latham, NY For Lease
    $35 SF/Yr
    1,728 SF

    Retail Space in Latham, NY

    Retail space available on Route 7/Route 2 in Latham.

    549 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2724450
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 549 Troy Schenectady Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    2.52 lot acres
    Property size
    3,835 SF
    Zone code
    16
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    012689 19.3-3-3
    APU
    1268919333

    Description

    This exceptional 1,788 square foot retail storefront is located at 549 Troy Schenectady Road in Latham, NY, on the highly visible Route 7/Route 2 corridor. Currently, one suite is available, totaling 1,728 square feet, offering an excellent opportunity for a variety of businesses. The property is situated in an established retail center, sharing space with prominent tenants such as Starbucks and Mayfair Jewelry Store, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The end-cap location provides exceptional street frontage and exposure. The space is ideal for a range of uses, including but not limited to small medical practices, insurance agencies, or other retail businesses seeking a prime location with significant visibility. The building is located in Albany County and offers a single suite within a multi-tenant building. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned retail space in a thriving commercial area. The property's location on a major thoroughfare guarantees high traffic volume, providing significant potential for business growth and success. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and to explore the possibilities this exceptional space offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.764
    Latitude
    42.7511
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $630,000
    $420,000
    $1,050,000
    -
    $1,235,280
    $823,520
    $2,058,800
    View Listing