Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5480 Wisconsin Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815-3530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5480 Wisconsin Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815-3530

• Apartment buildings
    • 275,962 SF
    • 1.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 2, 2023
    Property ID
    US40-1011490
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 5480 Wisconsin Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    1.07 lot acres
    Property size
    275,962 SF
    Zone code
    CR3.0
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    07-00494338
    APU
    700494338

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 5480 Wisconsin Avenue in Chevy Chase, Maryland, presents a unique opportunity for a single-tenant business. The property boasts a total of 1,697 square feet of vacant, readily available space, perfect for a variety of retail uses. Situated in Montgomery County, this location offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility. The property's prime location on Wisconsin Avenue ensures high visibility and foot traffic, making it an ideal spot for attracting customers. With a generous 1,300 parking spaces available, customers and employees will find parking a breeze. The building itself is a single-tenant structure, providing a private and secure environment for your business. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial retail space in a highly desirable and affluent area of Chevy Chase. The property is currently available for lease and is ready for immediate occupancy. The address is 5480 Wisconsin Avenue, Chevy Chase, MD 20815. This location offers a blend of convenience, visibility, and ample parking, making it an exceptional investment for any retail business seeking a prominent presence in the thriving Chevy Chase market. The property type is classified as retail commercial. The total building square footage is 1,697 square feet, all of which is currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $830,335,000
      Market price range: $122M - $1.45G
      AI Estimate
      $756,201,000
      Market price range: $97.1M - $1.42G

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0875
    Latitude
    38.9632
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $866,687
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $79,788,233
    -
    $16,981,100
    $72,383,600
    $89,364,700