Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5475 Peoria St Ste 1-102 Denver, CO 80239-2240
    Property profile & analytics

    5475 Peoria St Ste 1-102 Denver, CO 80239-2240

• Warehouses
    • 1,890 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 2, 2024
    $5,700,000
    Property ID
    US13-1260789
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zed International, Inc. / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • Lvw Electronics / Electronics & Wireless Store / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Victory Air / Logistics Company / Moving Company
    • Salazar Roofing / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • JCF Engineering Inc / Medical Supply Store

    Property Details for 5475 Peoria St Ste 1-102

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,890 SF
    Zone code
    I-MX-3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01141-04-016-016
    APU
    114104016016

    Description

    This fee-simple, 1,870-square-foot industrial property in Denver, Colorado, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 5475 Peoria St, Building 1, Unit 102, 80239, this Class B building boasts a prime location near I-70 and I-225, offering easy access to major transportation arteries. Built in 1986 and extensively renovated in 2024, the property features new flooring, paint, epoxy warehouse floors, and LED lighting. The space is ideally suited for mixed-use purposes, with approximately 70% dedicated to warehouse space and 30% to office space. Warehouse features include an 18-foot ceiling height and a 10'x12' drive-in door (dimensions to be verified). The office area includes two private offices, a reception area, and a restroom. The property includes private entry, individual meters, and is zoned IMX-5. The asking price is $519,750, translating to $277.94 per square foot. This single-story building offers convenient proximity to Northfield shopping center and Stapleton city center, providing employees and clients with ample amenities. This versatile space is perfect for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse functionality in a highly accessible location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.849
    Latitude
    39.7947
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,964
    $6,220
    $148,180
    $154,400
    -
    $52,300
    $531,100
    $583,400