Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5460 Hamilton Blvd Theodore, AL 36582-8520
    Property profile & analytics

    5460 Hamilton Blvd Theodore, AL 36582-8520

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 3,160 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2025
    $360,000
    Property ID
    US03-2969772
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 5460 Hamilton Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    3,160 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    38 02 03 2 000 006.001
    APU
    3802032000006001

    Description

    This exceptional 3,000 square foot warehouse, located at 5460 Hamilton Blvd in Theodore, Alabama, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Priced at $360,000, this light industrially zoned property sits on a 1.25-acre fenced lot, offering ample space for operations and storage. The building boasts a 16-foot ceiling height, providing generous vertical clearance. Access is facilitated by two drive-thru bays equipped with four 14-foot-high dock-high doors, ideal for efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property's convenient location offers easy access to Interstate 10 in both directions, just two miles away, ensuring seamless transportation and logistics. Currently vacant, this warehouse is ready for immediate occupancy and customization to suit a variety of industrial needs. The NNN lease type provides flexibility for the future tenant. This is a turnkey solution for businesses seeking a well-maintained, strategically located industrial space in the thriving Theodore, Mobile County market. The property's size, features, and location make it an attractive option for a wide range of industrial uses. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable asset in a high-demand area. The zip code is 36582.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1689
    Latitude
    30.5556
    CBSA code
    33660

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,656
    $22,300
    $19,520
    $41,820
    -
    $111,500
    $97,600
    $209,100