Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5445 Alameda St Corpus Christi, TX 78412-3227
    Property profile & analytics

    5445 Alameda St Corpus Christi, TX 78412-3227

• Specialty properties
    • 199,126 SF
    • 9.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 29, 2021
    Property ID
    US82-2863463
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,190,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arrow of Performance / Financial Advisor
    • Indigo Apartments / Apartment Complex
    • The Nova / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 5445 Alameda St

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    9.26 lot acres
    Property size
    199,126 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    1655-0000-0010
    APU
    165500000010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3508
    Latitude
    27.7179
    CBSA code
    18580
    CBSA name
    CORPUS CHRISTI, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $389,620
    $1,614,332
    $16,376,612
    $17,990,944
    -
    $1,614,332
    $16,376,612
    $17,990,944