Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    541 Water St Jacksonville, FL 32202-4457
    Property profile & analytics

    541 Water St Jacksonville, FL 32202-4457

• Parking lots & garages
    • 408,152 SF
    • 2.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2021
    $1,776,111
    Property ID
    US18-3340042
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Water Street Garage / Parking Lot & Garage
    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station

    Property Details for 541 Water St

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.74 lot acres
    Property size
    408,152 SF
    Zone code
    CCBD
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    074474-0000
    APU
    744740000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,930,000
      ML approach
      $2,775,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6648
    Latitude
    30.3268
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $3,577,290
    $5,037,210
    $8,614,500
    -
    $3,577,290
    $5,037,210
    $8,614,500