Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5401 Central Ave Hot Springs, AR 71913
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5401 Central Ave Hot Springs, AR 71913

• Strip malls
    • 12,930 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Retail Space in South Ridge For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr

    Retail Space in South Ridge

    Retail space for lease in a well-situated Hot Springs location.

    5401 Central Ave, Hot Springs, AR 71913
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2186490
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Doc Penny's Billiards / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • High Achievers legal cannabis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Simple Simon's Pizza / Take-out & Catering
    • Natural State Dance Company / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Training Center
    • Noelle Stephens - State Farm Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 5401 Central Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    12,930 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    200-38900-002-000
    APU
    20038900002000

    Description

    South Ridge Plaza, located at 5401 Central Ave in Hot Springs, Arkansas, offers a prime retail leasing opportunity. This multi-tenant strip retail center comprises three single-story buildings totaling 17,140 square feet on a 1.6-acre lot. Built in 2000 and renovated in 2019, the property features excellent visibility thanks to a prominent pylon sign along Highway 7. Currently, one 2,200 square foot suite is available for lease at $12 per square foot, including a tenant finish allowance. The space is currently unfinished. The plaza boasts ample parking and is handicap accessible. Its location on the busy Central Avenue corridor provides access to a substantial market, with over 16,700 households within a 5-mile radius exhibiting strong average incomes. This established commercial area in Hot Springs presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access to a dense population base. Garland County location and zip code 71913.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0924
    Latitude
    34.4255
    CBSA code
    26300
    CBSA name
    HOT SPRINGS, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,328
    $60,040
    $147,720
    $207,760
    -
    $300,200
    $738,600
    $1,038,800
    View Listing