Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5401 32Nd Ave NW Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    Property profile & analytics

    5401 32Nd Ave NW Gig Harbor, WA 98335

• Office Spaces
    • 25,292 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Gig Harbor Retail Space Available For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    3,711 SF

    Gig Harbor Retail Space Available

    Retail space in professional business park setting, Gig Harbor.

    5401 32nd Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0353058
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Meadow Springs Detox / Medical Clinic
    • Kaity Johnson Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • Gig Harbor Mixed Martial Arts/Checkmat Gig Harbor / Training Center / Sports School
    • Stacie Brown, LMP / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Salveo Massage & Bodywork / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 5401 32Nd Ave NW

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    25,292 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    221177052
    APU
    221177052

    Description

    Towne Plaza, located at 5401 32nd Ave in Gig Harbor, Washington, presents a unique retail opportunity. This established center boasts a total of 25,700 square feet of high-quality retail space, currently featuring 3,711 square feet of immediately available space. Situated in the desirable business core of Gig Harbor, Towne Plaza benefits from its strategic location at the Olympic Interchange on the west side of Highway 16, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned B-2, allowing for a variety of retail uses. The existing tenants enjoy a well-maintained building with modern finishes, reflecting a commitment to quality tenant improvements. The convenient location offers numerous amenities within walking distance, enhancing the appeal for both businesses and customers. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving Gig Harbor community. The available space totals 3,711 square feet, providing ample room for a variety of retail concepts. Pierce County location offers a strong market for businesses. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime retail space in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,010,000
      6.5%
      $4,625,000
      7%
      $4,290,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,608,000
      Market price range: $1.03M - $5.39M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,945,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.582
    Latitude
    47.3081
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $58,074
    $1,129,800
    $5,725,300
    $6,855,100
    -
    $1,129,800
    $5,725,300
    $6,855,100
    View Listing