Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    540 Orlando Ave Maitland, FL 32751-5610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    540 Orlando Ave Maitland, FL 32751-5610

• Warehouses
    • 6,432 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4141318
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hollieanna Groves Salesroom / Food Market / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 540 Orlando Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    6,432 SF
    Zone code
    DM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    36-21-29-0000-00-068
    APU
    362129000000068

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $725,000
      6.5%
      $670,000
      7%
      $625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $407,000
      Market price range: $302k - $1.05M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3633
    Latitude
    28.6233
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,570
    $440,767
    $51,414
    $492,181
    -
    $440,767
    $51,414
    $492,181