Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    540 Dynamic Dr Garner, NC 27529-2508
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    540 Dynamic Dr Garner, NC 27529-2508

• Warehouses
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    6,000 SF Industrial Building For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    6,000 SF

    6,000 SF Industrial Building

    Stand-alone industrial building with conditioned warehouse and secure parking.

    540 Dynamic Drive, Garner, NC 27529
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1163055
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.3%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Custom Canvas Works Inc / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Awnings Etc / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 540 Dynamic Dr

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1701.08-78-9589 0170351
    APU
    1701087895890170351

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot flex building, located at 540 Dynamic Drive in Garner, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1989 and situated on a 0.43-acre lot (APN 1701789589), this property boasts a fully conditioned warehouse space complemented by approximately 2,000 square feet of well-appointed office space. The office area includes two bathrooms, four dedicated offices, a convenient kitchenette, and a functional conference room, ideal for a variety of business needs. Access is facilitated by two 10' x 12' drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. High-speed internet connectivity is readily available via Spectrum and fiber optic services. The property also offers the potential for yard expansion on the south end of the lot, providing additional flexibility for future growth. Seven parking spaces are conveniently located on the property. Currently zoned LI (Light Industrial), this property offers a versatile space suitable for a range of industrial and office uses. A short-term sale-leaseback option is available with Carolina Canvas Works, providing a potential income stream for the buyer. The asking price for this exceptional property is $1,500,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $635,000
      ML approach
      $645,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $775,000
      6.5%
      $715,000
      7%
      $665,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $584,000
      Market price range: $585k - $1.29M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $895,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6362
    Latitude
    35.7239
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,940
    $52,447
    $254,396
    $306,843
    -
    $52,447
    $254,396
    $306,843
    View Listing