Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    540 10th St Chadron, NE 69337
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    540 10th St Chadron, NE 69337

• Commercial real estate
    • 27,540 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0615647
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Williams Disc Golf Course / Golf Course
    • Chadron Area Aquatics and Wellness Center / Swimming Pool / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 540 10th St

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    27,540 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    230005723
    APU
    230005723

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,835,000
      Market price range: $597k - $1.84M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -102.996
    Latitude
    42.8214

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $87,850
    $5,625,330
    $5,713,180
    -
    $87,850
    $5,625,330
    $5,713,180