Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    54 Junction Square Dr Concord, MA 01742
    Property profile & analytics

    54 Junction Square Dr Concord, MA 01742

• Office Spaces
    • 2,540 SF
    • 3.14 lot acres
    West Concord Office Condo For Sale For Sale
    $719,000
    2,650 SF

    West Concord Office Condo For Sale

    2,650 SF office condo in West Concord Village.

    54 Junction Square Dr, Concord, MA 1742
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1465411
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 54 Junction Square Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    3.14 lot acres
    Property size
    2,540 SF
    Zone code
    BN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    CONC M:9D B:2410 L:54
    APU
    CONCM9DB2410L54

    Description

    This exceptional 2,650 square foot office condo presents a unique investment opportunity in Concord, Massachusetts. Located at 54 Junction Square Drive, this vacant property is part of a well-established, five-building office park in the vibrant West Concord Village. The building, constructed in 1985, is a three-story Class B structure offering a traditional office layout adaptable to creative office needs. The asking price is $729,000, translating to $275.09 per square foot. The property includes six parking spaces, a significant advantage in this desirable location. Its convenient location places it within easy walking distance of a wide array of shops, restaurants, and the MBTA commuter rail, providing unparalleled accessibility for employees and clients. This single-unit building offers a rare chance to acquire a well-situated, established office space in a thriving community. The property's versatility makes it suitable for a variety of businesses seeking a professional and convenient workspace in Middlesex County. The 01742 zip code ensures easy access to major transportation routes and regional amenities. This is an ideal opportunity for owner-occupancy or a savvy investment in a high-demand market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $380,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $386,000
      Market price range: $170k - $636k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3959
    Latitude
    42.456
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value
    Assessed Improvement Value