Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    54 Commerce Way Barrington, NH 03825-3544
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    54 Commerce Way Barrington, NH 03825-3544

• Showrooms
    • 3,294 SF
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 25, 2025
    $385,000
    Property ID
    US58-0624266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 54 Commerce Way

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Property size
    3,294 SF
    Zone code
    COMMER
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    BRRN M:00250 B:000078 L:000000
    APU
    BRRNM00250B000078L000000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,166 square foot flex building presents a unique investment opportunity in Barrington, NH. Situated on a generous 2.08-acre lot, the property offers a versatile space ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The main building features a large garage/shop area, perfect for industrial or storage needs, complemented by a second-floor apartment or office space, providing additional flexibility. The existing structure offers potential for expansion, allowing for future growth and adaptation to evolving business requirements. Its strategic location just off Route 125 ensures convenient access to Route 101, providing seamless connectivity to major transportation arteries and enhancing its appeal to a wide range of potential buyers. The property's size and versatility make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located space in a thriving New Hampshire community. The combination of ample square footage, expansive land, and prime location makes this property a compelling investment prospect. The existing apartment/office space adds to the property's value and potential for diverse income streams. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated industrial building with significant expansion potential in a desirable location. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0001
    Latitude
    43.1948
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,037
    $139,500
    $222,200
    $361,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00