Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    54 Bolinas Rd Fairfax, CA 94930-1632
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    54 Bolinas Rd Fairfax, CA 94930-1632

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,207 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2022
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US09-3299568
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fox + Stone Collective / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Framework Beauty •Meoki• / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Rosewater Beauty Space @ Fox and Stone Collective / Hair Salon
    • Fox and Stone collective / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Sarah Smith @ F + S / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 54 Bolinas Rd

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    4,207 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    002-115-16
    APU
    211516

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,150,000
      ML approach
      $1,160,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,420,000
      6.5%
      $1,310,000
      7%
      $1,215,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,586,000
      Market price range: $990k - $2.41M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.59
    Latitude
    37.9862
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,265
    $370,382
    $878,097
    $1,248,479
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00