Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    537 C St Virginia City, NV 89440
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    537 C St Virginia City, NV 89440

• Commercial real estate
    • 16,450 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US62-0494274
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Historic Fourth Ward School Museum / Historical Place Museum / Non-Profit Organization

    Property Details for 537 C St

    Year built
    1886
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    16,450 SF
    Zone code
    P
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    001-054-15
    APU
    105415

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,831,000
      Market price range: $1.48M - $2.70M
      AI Estimate
      $1,511,000
      Market price range: $783k - $2.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,275,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,965,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.652
    Latitude
    39.3032
    CBSA code
    39900
    CBSA name
    RENO-SPARKS, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $14,980
    $281,823
    $296,803
    -
    $42,800
    $805,209
    $848,009