Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5347 Mechanicsville Rd Mechanicsville, PA 18934
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5347 Mechanicsville Rd Mechanicsville, PA 18934

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 995 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1609256
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Buckingham Racquet Club / Sports School / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 5347 Mechanicsville Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    995 SF
    Zone code
    AG
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    06-006-069-001
    APU
    6006069001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0671
    Latitude
    40.3509
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,327
    $27,200
    $60,800
    $88,000
    -
    $372,601
    $832,873
    $1,205,474