Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    531 S Clewell St Fountain Hill, PA 18015
    Property profile & analytics

    531 S Clewell St Fountain Hill, PA 18015

• Warehouses
    • 14,136 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    One Acre Redevelopment Opportunity For Sale
    $825,000
    14,000 SF

    One Acre Redevelopment Opportunity

    Mixed-use redevelopment site with parking near Lehigh University.

    531 S Clewell St, Fountain Hill, PA 18015
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0424660
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 531 S Clewell St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    14,136 SF
    Zone code
    MHDR
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    642731621213-1
    APU
    6427316212131

    Description

    This exceptional redevelopment opportunity presents a 14,000-square-foot retail property located at 531 S Clewell St, Fountain Hill, PA 18015, in Lehigh County. The property, situated on a one-acre parcel, offers significant potential for mixed-use development. Previously utilized as a daycare and auto repair garages, this building presents a blank canvas for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price is $850,000, translating to $60.71 per square foot. The property consists of one building with three units, all 14,000 square feet of which are net rentable. Its prime location near Lehigh University provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Ample on-site parking is available. The property is being sold "as is," presenting a unique chance to create a thriving business or multi-family development. Seller financing is a possibility, with a $375,000 down payment and a 7.5% interest rate for three years, with no prepayment penalty. This large lot offers considerable flexibility for a variety of development plans. The property's strategic location and substantial size make it an attractive investment for those seeking a high-impact redevelopment project.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,158,000
      Market price range: $654k - $2.11M
      AI Estimate
      $760,000
      Market price range: $369k - $1.60M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,350,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,775,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,715,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,370,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3904
    Latitude
    40.6029
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,741
    $38,800
    $456,200
    $495,000
    -
    $38,800
    $456,200
    $495,000
    View Listing