Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    530 Union Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    530 Union Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,480 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space with Amenities For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    650 SF

    Renovated Office Space with Amenities

    Recently renovated office space featuring private offices and full amenities.

    530 Union Ave, Middlesex, NJ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1756775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $770,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.8%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Charanpreet Singh DMD - Smile and Shine Dental / Dental Office
    • Life Safe Insurance Co / Insurance Agency
    • Middlesex Community Medical Cr / Physician
    • Middlesex Community Med Care / Physician
    • Geeta Yalamanchi / Physician

    Property Details for 530 Union Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    4,480 SF
    Zone code
    RT
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    10 00176-0000-00001
    APU
    1000176000000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $805,000
      ML approach
      $775,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $645,000
      6.5%
      $595,000
      7%
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $612,000
      Market price range: $330k - $805k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,100,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,225,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.5091
    Latitude
    40.5743
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,147
    $300,000
    $416,800
    $716,800
    -
    $300,000
    $416,800
    $716,800
    View Listing