Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    530 Chetco Ave Brookings, OR 97415-8011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    530 Chetco Ave Brookings, OR 97415-8011

• Commercial real estate
    • 2.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 9, 2021
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US71-1580044
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 530 Chetco Ave

    Lot size
    2.57 lot acres
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    4113-05CB-01500
    APU
    411305CB01500

    Description

    This exceptional 2.57-acre commercial property, located at 530 Chetco Ave, Brookings, Oregon 97415, presents a prime redevelopment opportunity. Situated on Highway 101, this property boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The existing structures, totaling 13,719 square feet, comprise three buildings on a fully paved lot with ample parking. Building details include 3,240 square feet of service and sales offices, 7,476 square feet of auto shops, and 3,003 square feet dedicated to a paint shop. The property is currently vacant, offering a blank canvas for a new owner/user. Built in 1980, the property is zoned for commercial use and features a two-story configuration. All existing lifts and equipment are included in the sale price of $2,230,000 ($162.55 per square foot). This location in Curry County offers high traffic volume due to its Highway 101 frontage, making it ideal for automotive businesses or other commercial ventures. The property's size and location present significant potential for redevelopment, catering to a variety of uses within the permitted commercial zoning. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property in a thriving coastal community. The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is R21869.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,885,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.28
    Latitude
    42.0536
    CBSA code
    15060
    CBSA name
    BROOKINGS, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,162
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,392,320
    -
    $1,084,160
    $1,035,400
    $2,119,560