530 Burlington Blvd Burlington, WA 98233-2208
- Office buildings
- 2,086 SF
- 0.31 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Doggy Come Play: Daycare / Kennel & Boarding Facility
- Wilson's Towing & Transport / Auto Repair Shop
Property Details for 530 Burlington Blvd
- Year built
- 1900
- Lot size
- 0.31 lot acres
- Property size
- 2,086 SF
- Property type
- Office buildings
- APN
- 4076-118-013-0006
- APU
- 40761180130006
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $790,000
- 6.5%
- $730,000
- 7%
- $680,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $583,000
Market price range: $294k - $732k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $480,000 Current use
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $545,000 Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $505,000 Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $500,000 Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -122.335
- Latitude
- 48.4723
- CBSA code
- 34580
- CBSA name
- MOUNT VERNON-ANACORTES, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA