Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    530 5Th Ave New York, NY 10036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    530 5Th Ave New York, NY 10036

• Retail space
    • 12,125 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    530 Fifth Ave - Convene 530 Fifth Avenue For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    530 Fifth Ave - Convene 530 Fifth Avenue

    Coworking Space Available in New York, NY 10036

    530 Fifth Ave, New York, NY 10036, New York, NY 10036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5042580
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • James Nelson / Property Investment Company
    • Sonder | New York City Headquarters / Hotel & Motel
    • Sonder HQ - New York City / Hotel & Motel
    • Valstro / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 530 5Th Ave

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    12,125 SF
    Zone code
    C5-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01260-1301
    APU
    12601301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9801
    Latitude
    40.7552
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $400,069
    $579,067
    $3,334,580
    $3,913,647
    -
    $1,286,815
    $7,106,711
    $8,393,526
    View Listing