Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    525 Pleasant St Northampton, MA 01060-3936
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    525 Pleasant St Northampton, MA 01060-3936

• Bowling alleys
    • 31,824 SF
    • 2.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1823562
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bowling alleys

    Property Details for 525 Pleasant St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.76 lot acres
    Property size
    31,824 SF
    Zone code
    URC
    Property type
    Bowling alleys
    APN
    NHAM M:039A B:0037 L:0001
    APU
    NHAMM039AB0037L0001

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established, high-performing bowling center in Northampton, Massachusetts. The property, located at 525 Pleasant Street, boasts a substantial 31,824 square feet of space, encompassing 32 bowling lanes. Built in 1960, the single-story building sits on a generous 2.76-acre lot, providing ample parking for patrons. Its convenient location directly off I-91 offers easy access and high visibility. Beyond the bowling lanes, the property includes a fully operational restaurant, a snack bar, an arcade, a main reception area, and a dedicated league area, catering to a diverse clientele. The property is zoned GB and presents a unique opportunity for continued operation or potential redevelopment. The asking price is $4,450,000, translating to $139.83 per square foot. This established business, situated in the heart of the Five College area near downtown Northampton, offers significant potential for continued success and strong returns. The property's size and amenities make it a compelling investment in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $855,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6249
    Latitude
    42.3107
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $31,503
    $1,043,000
    $1,030,900
    $2,073,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00