Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5229 Normandy Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32205-4827
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5229 Normandy Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32205-4827

• Strip malls
    • 17,886 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5588816
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,645,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Primo Water Refill / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • O'Reilly Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • Florida Girl Nail Bar / Nail Salon
    • Family Dollar / Discount Store
    • Optimize Marketing LLC / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 5229 Normandy Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    17,886 SF
    Zone code
    CCG-1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    059656-3000
    APU
    596563000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents 6,593 square feet of immediately available space within The Shoppes at Normandy Mall, a thriving 44,175 square foot shopping center located at 5229 Normandy Blvd in Jacksonville, Florida (zip code 32205). The property is conveniently situated in Duval County and offers multiple tenancy options, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,350 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 6,593 square feet. The center enjoys a prime location adjacent to Normandy Village, benefiting from the strong anchor tenants of Winn-Dixie and Marshalls, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. This strategic positioning provides excellent exposure to a dense residential population and a robust customer base. The available space is ideal for a variety of retail uses, offering significant potential for growth and success. The property's convenient location and strong tenant mix make it an attractive investment opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic, established retail environment. The entire center comprises 44,175 square feet, demonstrating a significant established retail presence. This is a rare chance to secure a prominent space in a well-established shopping center with excellent visibility and access. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional retail opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,870,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,085,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,815,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,475,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,240,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,950,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.737
    Latitude
    30.3106
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $69,579
    $711,000
    $3,322,500
    $4,033,500
    -
    $711,000
    $3,322,500
    $4,033,500