Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5225 Robinwood Rd Bonita, CA 91902-1921
    Property profile & analytics

    5225 Robinwood Rd Bonita, CA 91902-1921

• Apartment buildings
    • 64,184 SF
    • 3.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9443731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Robinwood Plaza Apartments/Paul Miller Company Management / Condominium Complex
    • bonita california / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 5225 Robinwood Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    3.02 lot acres
    Property size
    64,184 SF
    Zone code
    R-3:RESTRICTED MULTIPLE
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    589-230-02-00
    APU
    5892300200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,913,000
      Market price range: $9.91M - $31.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.027
    Latitude
    32.6826
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $95,527
    $1,394,571
    $4,170,221
    $5,564,792
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00