Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    522 State Rte 18 Hwy East Brunswick, NJ 08816
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    522 State Rte 18 Hwy East Brunswick, NJ 08816

• Office buildings
    • 6,515 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    COMMERCIAL - East Brunswick, NJ For Sale
    $1,385,000
    6,515 SF

    COMMERCIAL - East Brunswick, NJ

    Commercial real estate · 6,515 SF

    522 State Route 18 Highway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0217672
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 522 State Rte 18 Hwy

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    6,515 SF
    Zone code
    HC2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04 00091- 02-00003- 11
    APU
    400091020000311

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,770,000
      6.5%
      $1,635,000
      7%
      $1,520,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,284,000
      Market price range: $1.24M - $2.52M
      AI Estimate
      $1,227,000
      Market price range: $1.23M - $2.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,805,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,810,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,605,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,450,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3931
    Latitude
    40.4404
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $26,179
    $47,300
    $177,700
    $225,000
    -
    $47,300
    $177,700
    $225,000
    View Listing