Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    521 State St Belvidere, IL 61008-3745
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    521 State St Belvidere, IL 61008-3745

• Office Spaces
    • 10,656 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-4489433
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zumba RM ZFitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • HERBALIFE RM FIT CLUB / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Neve Shalom Full Covenant Assembly / Church
    • The Little Chapel of Belvidere / Wedding Service / Church
    • La Guadalupana / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 521 State St

    Year built
    1900
    Property size
    10,656 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    05-25-357-045
    APU
    525357045

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8395
    Latitude
    42.2552
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,588
    $13,952
    $88,610
    $102,562
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00