Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5202 Simpson Ferry Rd Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5202 Simpson Ferry Rd Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

• Super regional malls
    • 3.99 lot acres
    Mechanicsburg Retail Shopping Center Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    109,985 SF

    Mechanicsburg Retail Shopping Center Space

    Retail and office spaces available in established Mechanicsburg shopping center.

    5202 Simpson Ferry Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2608778
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Super regional malls

    Property Details for 5202 Simpson Ferry Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    3.99 lot acres
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    13-23-0561-082
    APU
    13230561082

    Description

    Windsor Park Shopping Center offers 109,985 square feet of retail and office space in Mechanicsburg, PA. This multi-tenant property features 38 suites available in a variety of configurations, ideal for traditional office, medical office, restaurant, or hair salon uses. Located at 5202 Simpson Ferry Road, the center benefits from high visibility and significant road frontage (12,836 vehicles per day) at a well-traveled intersection. Its strategic location provides easy access to a substantial residential and business population, complementing nearby national and local retailers. Three convenient access points cater to local shoppers in this rapidly growing market. The center is conveniently situated within a 5-minute drive of Route 15 and the Rossmoyne Business Park, offering access to a significant daytime workforce. Within a 10-minute radius, the property serves a population of 77,821 with an average household income of $100,693 and 50,311 daytime employees. This area has experienced robust growth, with a 31% increase in housing and a 21% population increase since 2000. The property is zoned General Commercial (C-2) in Cumberland County. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a business in a thriving community with strong demographics and excellent accessibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.979
    Latitude
    40.2178
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $45,567
    $1,119,100
    $1,130,900
    $2,250,000
    -
    $1,119,100
    $1,130,900
    $2,250,000
    View Listing