Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5201 S Cooper St Arlington, TX 76017
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5201 S Cooper St Arlington, TX 76017

• Strip malls
    • 12,122 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Parks Mall For Lease
    $570,000
    2,520 SF

    Retail Space Near Parks Mall

    Retail space available near The Parks Mall at Arlington.

    5201 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4366445
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Crawford Fine Jewelers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Select Medical / Medical Clinic
    • Wilkerson Alicia DO / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Crystal Cleaner / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Lewis Podiatry Group / Physician

    Property Details for 5201 S Cooper St

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    12,122 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    40330--34
    APU
    4033034

    Description

    Wimbledon Court, located at 5201 S Cooper St in Arlington, Texas, 76017, offers exceptional office space opportunities. This single-story, 11,920 square foot building, constructed in 1985, sits on a 0.91-acre lot and features a Class C rating. The property is comprised of six suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,050 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,500 square feet. Currently, 2,500 square feet of space is vacant. The building boasts a 12-foot ceiling height and ample parking with 59 spaces available. The property's versatile design accommodates various office uses, including medical, executive, and traditional office spaces, as well as retail and restaurant possibilities. The landlord is offering a "white box" build-out at their expense for new tenants. Two prominent suites are currently available: one measuring 1,050 square feet and an end-cap unit of 1,480 square feet. This location provides convenient access to major thoroughfares and offers a strong potential for business growth. The property's multiple tenancy structure provides flexibility for businesses of various sizes. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space in a thriving Arlington location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $588,000
      Market price range: $173k - $606k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $455,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $780,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $685,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $405,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1338
    Latitude
    32.6628
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $54,683
    $713,520
    $1,727,480
    $2,441,000
    -
    $713,520
    $1,727,480
    $2,441,000
    View Listing